About Us

egenta was founded in Prague in 2016 and is the subsidiary of a German retail and B2B group of companies that began its success story in 1960. The group has more than 50 offices in Germany and the Czech Republic and prides itself on continuously building a company based on family values.

Business name:               egenta s.r.o

Business type:                 Privately Held Company

Business register:          Entry in the commercial register, Prague Local Court. Register number: C 266696

Executive Directors:     Julien Simian, Norman August Albrecht Wick

VAT numbers:

VAT Austria: AT U75767001
VAT Czech Republic: CZ 05594481
VAT France: FR 58831315882
VAT Germany: DE 312358694
VAT Great Britain: GB 276352682
VAT Italy: IT 00195359997
VAT Poland: PL 5263189109
VAT Spain: ES N0611500J

  



Where to find us

egenta sells the entire product portfolio on European online marketplaces, and in particular fashion products via its own online shop www.egenta.de.

Examples of our marketplace presences in Europe:

Allegro | Amazon | Cdiscount | Darty | eBay | eMAG | Fnac | Media market | Real | Rue du Commerce | Saturn and many more ...



Our commitment to excellent customer service

Our top priority is high customer satisfaction and we work hard every day to improve our service for you. Feedback and suggestions are always welcome: customerservice@egenta.eu



Contact

Postal address: egenta s.r.o, Sokolovská 131/86, Zirkon Office Center, 186 00 Prag, Tschechische Republik
Telephone: +420 725 195 598
E-Mail: customerservice@egenta.eu
Order pickup: egenta, U Expertu 91, 250 69 Klicany, Tschechische Republik



Return and Refund Policy

ou can return a purchased product within 30 days after receiving the order.

Upon receipt of the return in our warehouse, you will receive a full refund of the purchase amount.

Return addresses

Austria: egenta c/o Zásilkovna, ID 98878768, Postfach 4, 3860 Heidenreichstein

Germany: egenta c/o Packeta.de, ID 98878768, Schloßplatz 2, 086 48 Bad Brambach

For addresses of other partner warehouses in Europe, please contact our customer service.



Online Dispute Resolution and Alternative Dispute Resolution websites

The European Commission provides an online platform for dispute resolution, which you can access here: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

You will find the contact details of the nationally appointed bodies for alternative dispute resolution under the following link: https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.adr.show